Elene Bokhochadze holds a bachelor’s degree with honors in International Law from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (TSU). She has spent one academic semester at the Faculty of Law, at the University of Groningen, the Netherlands, as a winner of Erasmus+ ICM Scholarship. Now she is in her second year of Master Studies in International Law at TSU.
Before joining TBSC Consulting, Elene was interning at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, at the Political Department and the Department of International Law. Furthermore, she had internship experience at the Legal Provision Department at the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure where she was working on drafting and analysing of the government orders and decrees as well as national plans and strategies regarding the regional development and infrastructure of municipalities.
Elene has participated in Global Volunteer Program organized by AIESEC in the Czech Republic. Besides, on a voluntary basis, Elene has been involved in different projects, trainings, conferences and summer schools.
Elene joined TBSC in October 2020 as a part-time office manager.
Elene is fluent in Georgia (native) and English. She also knows Russian and French languages.