Tamar Mdzeluri holds a bachelor’s degree with honors in Business Administration from Tbilisi State University and she’s a second-year M.A. student at the International School of Economics at TSU (ISET).  Tamar participated in a lot of business conferences and she is certified in Bloomberg Market Concepts from Bloomberg for Education.
Before joining TBSC Consulting, Tamar worked at the National Statistics Office of Georgia in the Agricultural and Environment Statistics Department.  She has also worked on several projects of TBSC. During her bachelor years, she was a teaching assistant and a trainer at Student Research and Project Center “IDEA”.
Tamar joined TBSC in September 2021 as a full-time business analyst. She speaks four languages and is fluent in Georgian (native), English and Russian.